profile friends archive chatbox main
click click snap


i wanna upgrade my pc.. :(


Wednesday, June 30, 2010 12:23 PM back to top?


Eclipse premiere pala ngayon? Err. I wanna watch it kaso wala akong pera. haha. Paano ba yannnn.. I need to find someone who can take me to watch that movie for free. Haha

Wish my boyfie's here para naman meh makasama ako sa mga ganyang events :D


9:56 AM back to top?




feeling a bit nostalgic..
from: http://weheartit.com/


Tuesday, June 29, 2010 5:23 PM back to top?
UNLUCKY DAY

Well--I wouldn't say it really as unlucky but that was really disappointing! I almost dragged myself to school just to be there on time! I felt woozy almost the whole time! Then a few moments later. We found out that our professor wasn't even at school same thing at my accounting class!

At least now I'm home and I don't have to worry 'bout everything. It's Shugo Chara Marathon today and I'm almost at the end of that anime. Amuto forever! ♥

Ciao~


10:42 AM back to top?
after long years of waiting..

Yes, after long years of waiting I finally have a PC inside my room. Thank goodness! Privacy!. I can blog whenever I want now without worrying too much about my brother mistakenly read my blog-post!

Again, since it's school days.. I have to study for my 100 item quiz for Natural Science. What a drag, I still have accounting tomorrow but hopefully, that no classes thingie that they said would come true. Oh well... gotta study!

Ciao~


Monday, June 28, 2010 10:28 AM back to top?
Layout coded by Nicole.
Icons from thefadingnight and touchthevelvetsk-y, Colors from ColorLovers