profile friends archive chatbox main
click click snap
BORED, from the moment I woke up

Yup. I'm totally bored. I'll be going to my mom's party a lil' while but right now, I just feel like slacking-off. haha. Gosh I'm so bored. What is the best thing that you would do when you're bored?

Oh well, I think I'll be doing some errands and homework yet that will only bore me more. err.
HEEELLLPPP. sooo bored here


will be plurking now ~

Labels:



Sunday, January 31, 2010 10:10 AM back to top?
what a wake-up call

I was having a good time sleeping when all of a sudden, I'm hearing a very distinctive sound.
oh God, yes, my neighbor is playing what we call "budots" songs. haha

budots = a street lingo meaning "street uso-uso sounds".

i really can't believe it! haha. so i woke up, even though it's not my waking time during the weekends. oh well, there's nothing i can do about that. it's like. 7:30 am. my waking time is still an hour after! lol

though i gotta wake-up early today though, i have lots to do and i can't afford to miss every session of today's meeting with my groupmates for our case analysis. darn this is such a drag. being the appointed leader of the group. not only the pressure's on you but also people expect you to have all the answers to the case's questions. ugh. a bit annoying but that's how it goes.

well, that's it for now ~

Labels:



Saturday, January 30, 2010 7:32 AM back to top?
waw. a new blogsite

yup. a new blogsite. i'm trying to do my best to stick with this one now. all the other accounts i have regarding blogsites were not really successful. well, i guess this is my first post. haha

this ends for now. ciao ~

Labels:



Friday, January 29, 2010 11:48 PM back to top?
Layout coded by Nicole.
Icons from thefadingnight and touchthevelvetsk-y, Colors from ColorLovers